NEW COMBINATIONS

 

 

 

  1. Ahmadiago euphorbiae (Mundkur) Vánky, 2004:103 (U. e.) - Euphorbia dracunculoides
  2. Antherospora albucae (H. & P. Sydow) R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Begerow, Piatek & Vánky, 2008:1300 (U. a.) - Albuca sp.
  3. Anthero. peglerae (Bubák, H. & P. Sydow) R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Begerow, Piatek & Vánky, 2008:1301 (U. p.) - Ornithogalum lacteum
  4. Anthero. scillae (Cif.) R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Begerow, Piatek & Vánky, 2008:1301 (U. s.) - Scilla bifolia
  5. Anthero. tourneouxii (A.A. Fisch. Waldh.) R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Begerow, Piatek & Vánky, 2008:1302 (U. vaillantii var. t.) - Bellevalia trifoliata
  6. Anthero. urgineae (Maire) R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Begerow, Piatek & Vánky, 2008:1304 (U. u.) - Urginea maritima
  7. Anthero. vaillantii (Tul. & C. Tul.) R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Begerow, Piatek & Vánky, 2008:1304 (U. v.) - Muscari botryoides
  8. Anthracoidea andina (Kukk.) Vánky, in Vánky & Websdane 1995:219 (Ci. a.) - Schoenus andinus
  9. A. carphae (Speg.) Vánky, 1979:230 (U. c.) - Carpha alpina
  10. A. fuirenae (Hasija & Wolf) Vánky, 1988:365 (Ci. f.) - Fuirena simplex
  11. A. koeleriae (Mundkur) Vánky, 1997:146 (T. k.) - "Koeleria cristata" = Carex setigera
  12. A. pannucea (Liro) Vánky, 1985:15 (Ci. p.) (= A. uleana) - Carex bonplandii
  13. A. schoenus (G.H. Cunn.) Vánky, 1979:230 (Ci. s.) - Schoenus pauciflorus
  14. A. suedae (Sawada) Vánky, 1987:233 (Ci. s.) (= Ci. axicola) - Fimbristylis subbispicata
  15. A. uleana (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 1997:144 (Ci. u.) - Carex bonplandii
  16. Aurantiosporium subnitens (Schröter & Henn.) M. Piepenbr., K. Vánk & Oberw., 1995:62 (U. s.) - Scleria pratensis
  17. Bambusiomyces shiraianus (Henn.) Vánky, 2011:142 (U. s.) - Bambusa veitchii
  18. Bauerago abstrusa (Malençon) Vánky, 1999:44 (U. a.) - Juncus gerardii
  19. Bau. capensis (Reess) Vánky, 1999:44 (U. c.) - Juncus capensis
  20. Bau. cyperi-lucidi (J. Walker) Vánky, 1999:44 (U. c.-l.) - Cyperus lucidus
  21. Bau. gardneri (McKenzie & Vánky) Vánky, 1999:46 (U. g.) - Cyperus ustulatus
  22. Bau. tinantiae (J.C. Lindq.) Vánky, 2008:162 (U. t.) - Tinantia fugax
  23. Bau. vuyckii (Oudem. & Beij.) Vánky, 1999:46 (U. v.) - Luzula camperstris
  24. Cintractia eleocharidis (Thirum. & Pavgi) Vánky, 2005:262 (Sph. e.) – Fimbristylis sp
  25. Conidiosporomyces ayresii (Berk.) Vánky, in Vánky & Bauer, 1992:429 (T. a.) - Panicum & Setaria
  26. Conidios. echinospermus (Ainsw.) Vánky, 2001:314 (T. e.) - Setaria sphacelata
  27. Conidios. verruculosus (Wakfield) Vánky, 1993:39 (U. v.) - Setaria aurea
  28. Dermatosorus bulbostylidis (Thirum. & Pavgi) Vánky, 1987:63 (Zundelula b.) - Bulbostylis capillaris
  29. Derm. thirumalacharii (Pavgi & Giri) Vánky, 1987:64 (Zundelula t.) - Scirpus supinus
  30. Doassansia kamatii (Thakur) Vánky, 1981:170 (Burr. k.) - Hygrophila serpyllum
  31. Doassansiopsis furva (Davis) Vánky, 1981:170 (Doass. f.) - Sagittaria heterophylla
  32. Doassis. intermedia (Setch.) Vánky, 1981:171 (Doass. i.) - Sagittaria latifolia
  33. Doassis. limnanthemi (Cif.) Vánky, 2007:28 (Burr. lim.) - Limananthemum humboldtianum
  34. Doassis. limnocharidis (Cif.) Vánky, 1992:424 (Doass. l.) - Limnocharis flava
  35. Doassinga callitrichis (Liro) Vánky, R. Bauer & Begerow, 1998:965 (E. c.) - Callitriche spp.
  36. Endosporisrium capillipedii (J.N. Mishra) Vánky, 1995:228 (Sor. c.) - Capillipedium parviflorum (= Mac. chrysopogonicola)
  37. Endospor. effusum (H. & P. Syd.) Vánky, 1995:212 (U. effusa) - Androp. muricatus (= Mac. effusus)
  38. Endospor. loudetiae (Viennot-Bour.) Vánky, 1995:235 (Sor. l.) - Loudetia cf. arundinacea (= Mac. l.)
  39. Endospor. pachycarpum (H. Sydow) Vánky, 1995:213 (Sor. p.) - Rottboellia ophiuroides (= Tolyposporella. pachycarpa)
  40. Entyloma arnaudianum (Cif.) Vánky, 2008:158 (Melanotaenium a.) - Helleborus niger
  41. Eriocaulago eriocauli (Massee) Vánky, 2005:114 (Ci. e.) - Eriocaulon fenestratum
  42. Eriocaulago jagdishvarii (Mishra) Vánky, 2005:114 (U. j.) - Eriocaulon sp
  43. Eriomoeszia eriocauli (G.P. Clinton) Vánky, 2005:106 (Tolyp. e.) - Eriocaulon septangulare
  44. Eriosporium hessiii (E. Müll.) Vánky, 2005:117 (Tolyp. h.) - Eriocaulon lanatus
  45. Eriosporium mesanthemi (E. Müll.) Vánky, 2005:114 (Sor. m.) - Mesanthemum radicans
  46. Exoteliospora osmundae (Peck) R. Bauer, Oberw. & Vánky, 1999:675 (U. o.) - Osmunda regalis
  47. Farysia caricis-petitianae (Zundel) Vánky, 1999:158 (Sph. c.-p.) - Carex petitiana
  48. Farysporium endotrichum (Berk.) Vánky, 1999:208 (Far. e.) - Gahnia spp.
  49. Flamingomyces ruppiae (Feldm.-Maz.) R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Piatek, Vánky & Oberw., 2007:1202 (Melanot. r.) - Ruppia maritima
  50. Floromyces anemarrhenae (C.H. Chow & Chi C. Chang) Vánky, M. Lutz & R. Bauer, 2008:175 - Anemarrhena asphodeloides
  51. Franzpetrakia okudairae (Miyabe) L. Guo, Vánky & Mordue, 1990:65 (U. o.) - Coix agrestis
  52. Fulvisporium restifaciens (D.E. Shaw) Vánky, 1997:59 (Tolyp. r.) - Stipa aristiglumis
  53. Geminago nonveillerii (Zamb. & Foko) Vánky & R. Bauer, in Vánky, 1996:183 (Mycos. n.) - Triplochiton scleroxylon
  54. Gjaerumia eremuri (Schwarzman) Vánky, 2008:161 (Entyloma e.) - Eremurus tianschanicus
  55. Gjaerumia muscari (Pass. ex J. Schröt.) Vánky, 2008:161 (Entyloma m.) -Muscari comosum
  56. Heterodoassansia callitrichis (Jackson & Linder) Vánky, 1998:111 (Doass. c.) - Callitriche marginata
  57. Heterodoass. downingiae (Liro) Vánky, 2009:320 (Doass. d.) - Downingia elegans
  58. Heterodoass. hottoniae (Rostrup) Vánky, 1993:28 (E. h.) - Hottonia palustris
  59. Heterodoass. hygrophilae (Thirum.) Vánky, 2006:56 (Doass. h.) - Hygrophila sp.
  60. Heterodoass. khandalensis (S.D. Patil & Gandhe) Vánky, 2007:30 (Doass. k.) – Hemiadelphis polysperma
  61. Heterodoass. morotiana (Zundel) Vánky, 1993:28 (Doass. m.) - Baldellia ranunculoides
  62. Heterodoass. punctiformis (Winter) Vánky, 1993:28 (Doass. p.) - Lythrum hyssopifolia
  63. Heterodoass. putkonenii (Liro) Vánky, 1993:28 (Doass. p.) - Ranunculus paucistamineus
  64. Heterodoass. ranunculina (Davis) Vánky, 2007:49 (Doass. r.) - Ranunculus multifidus
  65. Heterotolyposporium piluliforme (Berk.) Vánky, 1997:148 (Uredo p.) - Juncus sp.
  66. Ingoldiomyces hyalosporus (Massee) Vánky, in Vánky & Bauer, 1996:280 (T. h.) - Nassella pubiflora
  67. Jamesdicksonia eleocharidis (Sawada ex L. Ling) Vánky, 2004:105 (E. e.) - Eleocharis dulcis
  68. Jamesd. linearis (Berk. & Br.) Vánky, 2005:259 (Gymnosporium lineare) - Vetiveria zizanioides
  69. Jamesd. major (Har. & Pat.) Vánky, 2003:206 (E. majus) - Sporobolus spicatus
  70. Jamesd. melinidis (Dennis) Vánky, 2004:106 (Mel. majus var. melinidis) - Melinis macrochaeta
  71. Jamesd. sporoboli (H.S. Jackson) Vánky, 2003:209 (Tolyposporella s.) - Sporobolus indicus
  72. Lundquistia dieteliana (Henn.) Vánky, 2004:163 (U. d.) (= Spor. d.) - Tripsacum dactyloides
  73. L. duranii (Vánky) Vánky, 2004:165 (= Spor. d.) - Andropogon semiberbis
  74. L. panici-leucophaei (Bref.) Vánky, 2004:167 (= Spor. p.-l.) - Panicum leucophaeum
  75. Macalpinomyces aristidae-cyananthae (Bref.) Vánky, 2001:303 (U. a.-c..) - Aristida cyanantha
  76. Macalp. bothriochloae (L. Ling) Vánky, 2004:225 (U. b.) - Bothriochloa pertusa
  77. Macalp. bursus (Berk.) Vánky, 2002:427 (U. b.) - Themeda arundinacea
  78. Macalp. chloridionis (L. Ling) Vánky, 2002:416 (U. chl.) - Chloridion cameronii
  79. Macalp. chrysopogonicola (Mundk. & Thirum.) Vánky, 2001:320 (Sph. ch.) - Chrysopogon sp
  80. Macalp. chrysopogonis (Ahmad) Vánky, 1997:129 (U. ch.) - Chrysopogon gryllus
  81. Macalp. effusus (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 1997:129 (U. eff.) - Vetiveria zizanioides
  82. Macalp. elymandrae (Viennot-B.) Vánky, 2003:58 (Sph. e.) - Elymandra androphila
  83. Macalp. ewartii (McAlp.) Vánky & R.G. Shivas, 2001:346 (U. ew.) - Sorghum stipoideum
  84. Macalp. loudetiae (Viennot-B.) Vánky, 1997:130 (Sor. l.) - Loudetia arundinacea
  85. Macalp. neglectus (Niessl) Vánky, 2004:106 (U. neglecta) - Setaria glauca
  86. Macalp. ordensis (R.G. Shivas & Vánky) R.G. Shivas & Vánky, 2003:263 (Spor. o.) - Brachiaria pubigera
  87. Macalp. ovariicolopsis (Vánky) Vánky, 2002:427 (Spor. o.) - Andropogon gayanus
  88. Macalp. pretorienis (Pole-Evans) Vánky, 2003:57 (U. p.) - Urochloa panicoides
  89. Macalp. spermophorus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex de Toni) Vánky, 2003:210 (U. spermophora) - Eragrostis cilianensis
  90. Macalp. spinulosus (L. Ling) Vánky, 2003:212 (U. spinulosa) - Sporobolus patulus
  91. Macalp. sporoboli (Tracy & Earle) Vánky, 2003:213 (U. s.) - Sporobolus junceuss
  92. Macalp. tanakae (S. Ito) Vánky, 1998:112 (U. t.) - Seteria italica
  93. Macalp. tripogonis (M.S. Patil) Vánky, 1996:119 (Sor. t.) - Triopg. bromoides
  94. Melaniella oreophila (H. Sydow) R. Bauer, Vánky, Begerow & Oberw., 1999:483 (Melt. o.) - Selaginella spp.
  95. Melaniella selaginellae (Henn. & E. Nyman) R. Bauer, Vánky, Begerow & Oberw., 1999:483 (Mel. s.) - Selaginella sp.
  96. Melanotaenium arthraxonis (Thir. & Pavgi) Vánky, 1997:144 (Mel. brachiariae var. a.) - Arthraxon sp
  97. Melanoxa oxalidis (Dietz & G.W. Fisch.) M. Lutz, Vánky & R. Bauer, 2012:157 - Oxalis acetosa
  98. Microbotryum ahmadianum (H. Sydow) Vánky, 1998:39 (U. a.) - Polygonum rumicifolium
  99. Microb. anomalum (J. Kunze ex Winter) Vánky, 1998:39 (U. a.) - Polygonum dumetorum
  100. Microb. arenariae-bryophyllae (Vánky) Vánky, 1998:40 (U. a.-b.) - Arenaria bryophylla
  101. Microb. aviculare (Liro) Vánky, 1998:40 (U. a.) - Polygonum heterophyllum
  102. Microb. bistortarum (DC.) Vánky, 1998:40 (Uredo b.) - Polygonum viviparum
  103. Microb. bosniacum (G. Beck) Vánky, 1998:41 (U. b.) - Polygonum alpinum
  104. Microb. calandriniae (G.P. Clinton) Vánky, 1998:41 (U. c.) - Calandrinia breweri
  105. Microb. calandriniicola (Speg.) Vánky, 1998:41 (U. c.) - Calandrinia affinis
  106. Microb. cardui (Fischer von Waldh.) Vánky, 1998:41 (U. c.) - Carduus acanthoides
  107. Microb. cephalariae (Vánky) Vánky, 1998:42 (U. c.) - Cephalaria humilis
  108. Microb. cichorii (H. Sydow) Vánky, 1998:42 (U. c.) - Cichorium intybus
  109. Microb. cilinode (Savile) Vánky, 1998:42 (U. c.) - Polygonum cilinode
  110. Microb. claytoniae (C.L. Shear) Vánky, 1998:42 (U. c.) - Claytonia linearis
  111. Microb. coronatum (Liro) Vánky, 1998:42 (U. c.) - Rumex britannica
  112. Microb. dehiscens (L. Ling) Vánky, 1998:43 (U. d.) - Polygonum amplexicaule
  113. Microb. dumosum (Vánky & Oberw.) Vánky, 1998:43 (U. d.) - Rumex dumosus
  114. Microb. duriaeanum (L.-R. & C. Tul.) Vánky, 1998:43 (U. d.) - Cerastium glomeratum
  115. Microb. filamenticola (L. Ling) Vánky, 1998:43 (U. f.) - Polygonum japonicum
  116. Microb. flosculorum (DC.) Vánky, 1998:43 (Uredo f.) - Knautia arvensis
  117. Microb. gayophyti (Harkness) Vánky, 1998:44 (U. g.) - Gayophytum ramosissimum
  118. Microb. goeppertianum (J. Schröter) Vánky, 1998:44 (U. g.) - Rumex acetosa
  119. Microb. himalense (Kakishima & Ono) Vánky, 1998:44 (Sph. h.) - Bistorta macrophylla
  120. Microb. holostei (de Bary) Vánky, 1998:44 (U. h.) - Holosteum umbellatum
  121. Microb. intermedium (Schröter) Vánky, 1998:44 (U. i.) - Scabiosa columbaria
  122. Microb. jehudanum (Zundel) Vánky, 1998:45 (U. j.) - Silene apetala
  123. Microb. koenigiae (Rostr.) Vánky, 1998:45 (U. k.) - Koenigia islandica
  124. Microb. kuehneanum (Wolff) Vánky, 1998:45 (U. k.) - Rumex acetosella
  125. Microb. longisetum (Vánky & Oberw.) Vánky, 1998:45 (U. l.) - Polygonum longisetum
  126. Microb. marginale (DC.) Vánky, 1998:45 (Uredo bist. DC. [var.] m.) - Polygonum bistorta
  127. Microb. moehringiae (Togashi & Maki) Vánky, 1998:46 (U. m.) - Moehringia platysperma
  128. Microb. moelleri (Bref.) Vánky, 2009:321 (U. m.) - Polygonum hispidum
  129. Microb. moenchiae-manticae (Lindtner) Vánky, 1998:46 (U. m.-m.) - Moenchia mantica
  130. Microb. morinae (Padw. & A. Khan) Vánky, 1998:46 (U. m.) - Morina longifolia
  131. Microb. nannfeldtii (Liro) Vánky, 1998:46 (U. n.) - Gentiana nivalis
  132. Microb. nelsonianum (Savile) Vánky, 1998:47 (U. n.) - Montia cordifolia
  133. Microb. nepalense (Liro) Vánky, 1998:47 (U. n.) - Polygonum alatum
  134. Microb. nivale (Liro) Vánky, 1998:47 (U. n.) - Sagina nivalis
  135. Microb. ocrearum (Berk.) Vánky, 1998:47 (U. o.) - Polygonum campanulatum
  136. Microb. onopordi (Vánky) Vánky, 1998:48 (U. o.) - Onopordum bracteatum
  137. Microb. parlatorei (Fischer v. Waldh.) Vánky, 1998:48 (U. p.) - Rumex maritimus
  138. Microb. picaceum (Lagerh. & Liro) Vánky, 1998:48 (U. p.) - Koenigia islandica
  139. Microb. pinguiculae (Rostr.) Vánky, 1998:48 (U. p.) - Pinguicula vulgaris
  140. Microb. piperi (G.P. Clinton) Vánky, 1998:48 (U. p.) - Polygonum phytolaccaefolium
  141. Microb. polygoni-alati (Thirum. & M.S. Pavgi) Vánky, 1998:49 (U. p.-a.) - Polygonum alatum
  142. Microb. primulae (Wettstein) Vánky, 2005:260 (U. primulae) - Primula clusiana
  143. Microb. prostratum (Vánky & Oberw.) Vánky, 1998:49 (U. p.) - Polygonum prostratum
  144. Microb. radians (Vánky & Oberw.) Vánky, 1998:49 (U. r.) - Polygonum careyi
  145. Microb. rhei (Zundel) Vánky, 1998:49 (T. r.) - Rheum franzenbachii
  146. Microb. scolymi (Roumeg. & Trabut) Vánky, 1998:50 (U. s.) - Scolymus hispanicus
  147. Microb. shastense (Zundel) Vánky, 1998:50 (U. s.) - Polygonum shastense
  148. Microb. stewartii (Zundel) Vánky, 1998:50 (U. s.) - Rheum webbianum
  149. Microb. stygium (Liro) Vánky, 1998:50 (U. s.) - Rumex acetosa
  150. Microb. tenuisporum (Cif.) Vánky, 1998:50 (U. t.) - Polygonum acre
  151. Microb. tovarae (Savile) Vánky, 1998:51 (U. anomala var. t.) - Polygonum virginianum
  152. Microb. tuberculiforme (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 1998:51 (U. t.) - Polygonum runcinatum
  153. Microb. tumeforme (L. Ling) Vánky, 1998:51 (U. t.) - Polygonum chinense
  154. Microb. violaceo-verrucosum (Branden. & Schw.) Vánky, 1988:372 (U. v.-v.) - Silene italica
  155. Microb. warmingii (Rostr.) Vánky, 1998:51 (U. w.) - Rumex longifolius
  156. Moesziomyces bullatus (Schröter) Vánky, 1977:133 (Sor. b.) - Echinochloa spp
  157. Moesz. eriocauli (G.P. Clinton) Vánky, 1986:71 (Tolyp. e.) - Eriocaulon septangulare = Eriomoeszia eriocauli (G.P. Clinton) Vánky, 2005:106
  158. Moesz. evernius (H. Sydow) Vánky, 1977:135 (Tolyp. e.) - Paspalum distichum (= M. bull.)
  159. Moesz. globuligerus (Berk. & Br.) Vánky, 1977:135 (Thec. g.) - Leersia hex.( = M. bull.)
  160. Moesz. penicillariae (Bref.) Vánky, 1977:135 (Tolyp. p.) - Pennisetum glaucum (= M. bull.)
  161. Moreaua apicis (Savile) Vánky, 2003:57 (Thec. a.) - Carex pyrenaica
  162. Mor. aterrima (L.-R. & C. Tul.) Vánky, 2000:351 (Thec. a.) - Carex praecox
  163. Mor. caustidis (Vánky) Vánky, 2000:352 (Tol. c.) - Caustis blakei
  164. Mor. cyathochaetae (Websdane) Vánky, 2000:352 (Tol. c.) - Cyathochaeta avenacea
  165. Mor. epischoeni (Vánky) Vánky, 2000:352 (Tol. e.) - Epischoenus gracilis
  166. Mor. evandrae (Websdane & Vánky) Vánky, 2000:352 (Tol. e.) - Evandra aristata
  167. Mor. fischeri (Vánky) Vánky, 2000:352 (Tol. f.) - Rhynchospora plumosa
  168. Mor. gahniae (K. & C. Vánky) Vánky, 2000:352 (Tol. g.) - Gahnia radula
  169. Mor. gymnoschoeni (K. & C. Vánky) Vánky, 2000:352 (Tol. g.) -Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus
  170. Mor. kochiana (Gäumann) Vánky, 2000:352 (Tol. k.) - Schoenus nigricans x ferrugineus
  171. Mor. laevigata(Websdane & Vánky) Vánky, 2000:352 (Tol. l.) - Schoenus laevigatus
  172. Mor. lepidospermae (McAlpine) Vánky, 2000:352 (Tol. l.) - Lepidosperma angustatum
  173. Mor. littoralis (G. Cunn.) Vánky, 2000:352 (Tol. l.) - Cladium huttonii
  174. Mor. mauritiana (H. Sydow) Vánky, 2000:352 (Tol. m.) - Fimbristylis sp.
  175. Mor. megaglomerulosa (Vánky) Vánky, 2000:353 (Tol. m.) - Lepidosperma gunnii
  176. Mor. melanospora (Websdane & Vánky) Vánky, 2000:353 (Tol. m.) -Mesomelaena gracilipes
  177. Mor. mesomelaenae (Websdane & Vánky) Vánky, 2000:353 (Tol. m.) -Mesomel. pseudostygia
  178. Mor. muelleriana (Thümen) Vánky, 2000:353 (Sor. m.) - Cladium filum = Gahnia trifida
  179. Mor. rhynchosporae (Henn.) Vánky, 2000:353 (Sor. r.) - Rhynchospora glauca
  180. Mor. rhynchosporae-cephalotis (Vánkx & T. Vánky) Vánky, 2000:353 (Tol. r.-c.) - Rhynchospora cephalotes
  181. Mor. rodwayi (McAlpine) Vánky, 2000:353 (Tol. r.) - Lepidosperma laterale
  182. Mor. schoeni (Vánky & McKenzie) Vánky, 2000:353 (Tol. sch.) - Schoenus brevifolius
  183. Mor. tetrariae (Vánky) Vánky, 2000:353 (Tol. t.) - Tetraria capillaris
  184. Mor. tricostulariae (Websdane & Vánky) Vánky, 2000:353 (Tol. t.) -Tricostularia neesii
  185. Mor. tristis (Vánky) Vánky, 2000:353 (Tol. t.) - Gahnia tristis
  186. Mycosyrinx usambarensis (Henn.) Vánky, 2005:260 (Schroeteria cissi var. usambarensis) - Cissus sp
  187. Nannfeldtiomyces anomalus (Crowell) Vánky, 1981:173 (Bur. anomala) -  Sparganium spp
  188. Nannf. sparganii (Lagerh.) Vánky, 1981:171 (Mel. s.) -  Sparganium spp
  189. Neovossia opaca (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 1993:39 (T. o.) - Spinifex squarrosus (= T. opaca)
  190. Neov. pulcherrima (Ell. & Gall. ex Clinton) Vánky, 1990:272 - Panicum & Digitaria (= T. pulcherr.)
  191. Parvulago marina (Durieu) R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Piatek, Vánky & Oberwinkler, 2007:1203 (U. m.) - Eleocharis parvula
  192. Pilocintractia fimbristylidicola (Pavgi & Mundkur) Vánky, 2004:173 (Ci. f.) -Fimbristylis spp
  193. Portalia uljanischcheviana (S.R. Schwarzman) V. González, Vánky & G. Platas, in González, Vánky, Platas & Lutz, 2007:54 - Scirpus holoschoenus
  194. Pseudodermatosorus alismatis-oligococci (Vánky) Vánky, 1999:215 (Doass. a.-o.) – Alisma oligococcum
  195. Pseudoderm. sagittariae (Vánky & C. Vánky) Vánky, 1999:215 (Bur. s.) -Sagittaria planitiana
  196. Pseudodoassansia obscura (Setch.) Vánky, 1981:175 (Doass. o.) -  Sagittaria latifolia
  197. Restiosporium lepidoboli (McAlp.) Vánky, 2000:350 (Tolyp. l.) - Lepidobolus drapetocoleus
  198. Restiosp. leptocarpi (Berk.) Vánky, 2000:350 (Thec. l.) - Leptocarpus tenax
  199. Restiosp. restionum (Nees) Vánky, 2000:350 (Uredo r.) - Restio nitens
  200. Shivasia solida (Berk.) Vánky; Lutz & Piatek, 2012:147 (U. Solida) - Schoenus apogon
  201. Sphacelotheca rhei (Zundel) Vánky, 1989:156 (T. rhei) - Rheum franzenbachii (= Microb. rhei)
  202. Sporisorium aegypticum (Fischer v. Waldh.) Vánky, 1988:371 (Ustilago a.) - Schismus spp.
  203. Spor. africanum (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 2004:86 (Sor. a.) - Urochloa trichopus
  204. Spor. algeriense (Pat.) Vánky, 1997:174 (Ci. a.) - Danthonia forskalii
  205. Spor. anadelphiae (Viennot-B.) Vánky, 2003:58 (Sor. a.) - Anadelphia pumila
  206. Spor. andropogonis (Opiz) Vánky, 1985:113 (Uredo (U.) a.) - Andropogon
  207. Spor. andropogonis-aciculati (Petch) Vánky, 1983:328 (U. a.-a.) - Chrysopogon a.
  208. Spor. andropogonis-finitimi (Maublanc) Vánky & Mouch., 2000:382 (U. a.-f.) - ndropogon f.
  209. Spor. andropogonis-micranthi (Y. Ling & T.L. Chen) Vánky, 2000:176 (Sor. a.-m.) - Andropogon m.
  210. Spor. andropogonis-schirensis (L. Ling) Vánky, 2005:262 (Sph. a.-sch.) -Andropogon schirensis
  211. Spor. andropogonis-tectorum (L. Ling) Vánky, 2004:106 (U. a.-t.) - Andropogon tectorum
  212. Spor. andropteri (Zambett.) Vánky, 2006:59 (Sph. a.) - Andropterum stolzii
  213. Spor. anthephorae (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 2002:391 (U. a.) - Anthephora pubescens
  214. Spor. anthistiriae (Cobb) Vánky, 1987:230 (Tolyp. a.) - Themeda triandra
  215. Spor. apludae-aristatae (B.V. Patil & Thirum.) Vánky, 1997:135 (Sor. a.-a.) - Apluda aristata
  216. Spor. argentinum (Hirschh.) Vánky, 2003:58 (Sor. a.) - Panicum urvilleanum
  217. Spor. aristidae (S. Ahmad.) Vánky, 2001:304 (Tol. a.) - Aristida cyanantha
  218. Spor. aristidae-lanuginosae (Maire) Vánky, 2001:304 (Sph. a.-l.) - Aristida lanuginosa
  219. Spor. aristidicola (Henn.) Vánky, 2001:305 (U. a.) - Aristida sp
  220. Spor. arundinellae (Bref.) Vánky, 2004:89 (U. a.) - Arundinella sp
  221. Spor. assamicum (A.K. Roy) Vánky, 2000:156 - (Sor. a.) - "Andr. aciculatus" = Imperata cylindrica
  222. Spor. azmatii (Mundk.) Vánky, 2004:180 - (Sor. a.) - Chrysopogon caeruleus
  223. Spor. barberi (Mundkur) Vánky, 2003:20 (U. b.) - Cymbopogon coloratus
  224. Spor. barcinonense (Riofrio) Vánky, in Vánky, Deml & Oberw., 1988:188 (Sph. b.) - Hyparrhenia hirta
  225. Spor. bengalense (H. & P. Sydow & Butler) Vánky, 2003:21 (U. b.) - Cymbopogon pendulus
  226. Spor. bicornis (Henn.) Vánky, 1996:103 (U. b.) - Andropogon bicornis
  227. Spor. bothriochloae (L. Ling) Vánky, 2004:229 (Sor. b.) - Bothriochloa glabra
  228. Spor. bursum (Berk.) Vánky, 1988:403 (U. bursa) - Anthistiria arundinacea
  229. Spor. caledonicum (Pat.) Vánky, 1991:165 (Sor. c.) - Heteropogon contortus
  230. Spor. catharticum (R. Maire) Vánky, 1989:155 (Sor. c.) - Cenchrus biflorus
  231. Spor. catinatum (Zamb.) Vánky, 1997:162 (Sph. c.) - Tristachya superba
  232. Spor. cenchri (Lagerh.) Vánky, 1985:114 (U. c.) - Cenchrus (? & Panicum) spp
  233. Spor. chamaeraphis (H. Sydow) Vánky, 1998:330 (Sor. ch.) - Chamaeraphis muricata
  234. Spor. chaseae (Zundel) Vánky, 2002:423 (Sph. ch.) - Mesosetum ferrugineum
  235. Spor. chrysopogonis-fulvi (A.R. Patil, T.M. Patil & M.S. Patil) K. Vánky & A.R. Patil, in Vánky, 2007:50 (Sor. ch.-f.) – Chrysopogon fulvus
  236. Spor. chudaei (Har. & Pat.) Vánky, 1997:143 (Sph. c.) - "Panicum turgidum" = Vetiveria nigritana
  237. Spor. chrysopogonis-grylli (Thirum. & Pavgi) Vánky, 2004:181 (Sph. c.-g.) -Chrysopogon gryllus
  238. Spor. confusum (H. S. Jackson) Vánky, 2001:306 (Sor. c.) - Aristida dichotoma
  239. Spor. congense (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 2003:186 (U. congensis) - Hyparrhenia diplandra
  240. Spor. consanguineum (Ell. & Ev.) Vánky, 1988:402 (Sor. c.) - Aristida dichotoma
  241. Spor. contortum (Griff.) Vánky, 1991:165 (Sor. c.) - Heteropogon contortus
  242. Spor. cordobense (Speg.) Vánky, 2000:208 (U. c.) - Digitaria insularis
  243. Spor. cornutum (H. & P. Syd. & Butler) Vánky, 1993:40 (U. c.) - Ophiurus corymbosus
  244. Spor. cruentum (Kühn) Vánky, 1985:115 (U. cruenta) - Sorghum spp
  245. Spor. crypticum (Cooke & Massee) Vánky & M.S. Patil, in Vánky, 2000:183 (Ci. c.) – Poll. arg
  246. Spor. cryptum (McAlp.) Vánky, 2000:173 (U. c.) - Panicum bicolor
  247. Spor. culmiperdum (Schröter) Vánky, 1993:40 (U. c.) - Andropogon bicornis
  248. Spor. cymbopogonis (Mundkur) Vánky, 2003:25 (Tolyp. c.) - Cymbopogon citratus
  249. Spor. decorsei (Har. & Pat.) Vánky, 1997:160 (Tolyp. d.) - Tristachya superba
  250. Spor. dembianense (Bacc.) Vánky, 2003:187 (Sor. d.) - Hyparrhenia rufa
  251. Spor. densiflorum (L. Ling) Vánky, 2003:27 (Sor. d.) - Cymbopogon densiflorus
  252. Spor. desertorum (Thümen) Vánky, 2000:169 (Sor. d.) - Coelorachis hirsuta
  253. Spor. destruens (Schlecht.) Vánky, 1985:115 (Caeoma d.) - Panicum miliaceum
  254. Spor. dichanthicola (Mundkur & Thirum.) Vánky, 2004:229 (Sph. d.) - Dichanthium caricosum
  255. Spor. dietelianum (Henn.) Vánky & Cunnington, in Cunnington, Vánky & Shivas, 2005:96 (U. d.) - Tripsacum dactyloides
  256. Spor. dimeriae (S.D. Patil & Thirum.) Vánky, 1993:39 (Sor. d.) - Dimeria gracilis
  257. Spor. dinteri (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 2004:232 (U. d.) - Andropogon papillosus
  258. Spor. diplosporum (Ellis & Ev.) Vánky, 1999:141 (U. diplospora) - Digitaria sanguinalis
  259. Spor. dolichosorum (Ainsw.) Vánky, 1999:142 (Sph. dolichosora) - Digitaria longiflora
  260. Spor. dubiosum (Zundel) Vánky, 2002:396 (Ci. d.) – Pennisetum sp
  261. Spor. duranii (Vánky) Vánky & Cunnington, in Cunnington, Vánky & Shivas, 2005:96 (U. d.) – Andropogon semiberbis
  262. Spor. ehrenbergii (Kühn) Vánky, 1990:270 (Sor. e.) - Sorghum bicolor
  263. Spor. elionuri (Henn. & Pole-Evans) Vánky, 1999:155 (U. e.) - Elionurus muticus
  264. Spor. enteromorphum (McAlpine) Vánky, 1994:161 (U. e.) - Anthistiria ciliata
  265. Spor. eremochloae (L. Ling) Vánky, 2000:169 (Sph. e.) - Eremochloa ciliaris
  266. Spor. erianthi (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 1985:120 (U. e.) - Saccharum ravennae
  267. Spor. erythraeense (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 1991:163 (U. e.) - Hackelochloa granularis
  268. Spor. eulaliae (L. Ling) Vánky, 1997:137 (Sor. e.) - Eulalia trispicata
  269. Spor. filiforme (Henn.) Vánky, 2000:180 (U. filiformis.) - Andropogon contortus
  270. Spor. flagellatum (H. & P. Sydow & Butl.) Vánky, 1997:139 (Sor. f.) - Ischaemum timorense
  271. Spor. formosanum (Sawada) Vánky, 1983:12 (U. f.) - Panicum repens
  272. Spor. foveolati (R. Maire) Vánky, 1988:367 (Sph. f.) - Andropogon foveolatus
  273. Spor. fraserianum (H. Syd.) Vánky, 2001:308 (Sor. f.) - Aristida leptopoda
  274. Spor. furcatum (H. & P. Sydow & Butler) Vánky, 2004:96 (Sor. f.) - Ischaemum aristatum
  275. Spor. glutinosum (Zundel) Vánky, 2000:180 (Sor. g.) - Heteropogon contortus
  276. Spor. goniosporum (Massee) Vánky, 2001:308 (U. g.) - Aristida adoensis
  277. Spor. guaraniticum (Speg.) Vánky, 1989:155 (U. g.) - Schizachyrium condensatum
  278. Spor. henningsii (Sacc. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 1996:106 (U. h.) - Stenotaphrum glabrum
  279. Spor. heteropogonicola (Mundk. & Thirum.) Vánky, in Shivas & Vánky, 1997:839 (Sor. h.) - Heteropogon contortus
  280. Spor. hodsonii (Zundel) Vánky, 2005:225 (Sor. h.) - Panicum sp
  281. Spor. holci-sorghi (Riv.) Vánky, 1985:117 (U. h.-s.) - Sorghum & Zea (= Spor. reilianum)
  282. Spor. holstii (Henn.) Vánky, 1994:162 (Sor. h.) - Themeda triandra
  283. Spor. holwayi (Cliton & Zundel) Vánky, 1993:40 (Sph. h.) - Andropogon bicornis
  284. Spor. inayati (H. & P. Sydow & Butler) Vánky, 1996:105 (U. i.) - Iseilema laxum
  285. Spor. inconspicuum (Zundel) Vánky, 1991:164 (Sph. i.) - Mesosetum loliiforme
  286. Spor. indehiscens (L. Ling) Vánky, 1994:162 (Sph. i.) - Themeda gigantea
  287. Spor. indicum (H. & P. Sydow & Butler) Vánky, 2000:184 (U. i.) - Ischaemum angustifolium
  288. Spor. isachnes (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 1987:230 (U. i.) - Isachne globosa
  289. Spor. ischaemi (L. Ling) Vánky, 2004:97 (Sor. i.) - Ischaemum rugosum
  290. Spor. ischaemi-anthephproides (S. Ito) Vánky, 2004:98 (U. i.-a.) - Ischaemum anthephproides
  291. Spor. ischaemicola (L. Ling) Vánky, 2004:99 (Sph. i.) - Ischaemum timorense
  292. Spor. ischaemi-rugosi (J.N. Mishra) Vánky, 2004:99 (Sph. i.-r.) - Ischaemum rugosum
  293. Spor. ischaemoides (Henn.) Vánky, 2003:188 (U. i.) - Hyparrhenia diplandra
  294. Spor. iseilematis (H. & P. Sydow & Butler) Vánky, 1996:104 (U. i.) - Iseilema laxum
  295. Spor. kusanoi (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 2000:156 - (U. k.) - Miscanthus sacchariflorus
  296. Spor. kweichowense (Y.C. Wang) Vánky, 1997:141 (U. k.) - Spodiopogon sibiricus
  297. Spor. lacrymae-jobi (Mundkur) Vánky, 1995:234 (U. l-j.) - Coix lacryma-jobi
  298. Spor. lanigeri (Magnus) Vánky, 2003:27 (U. l.) - Cymbopogon schoenanthus
  299. Spor. lepturi (Thümen) Vánky, 1991:163 (U. carbo var. l.) - Hemarthria altissima
  300. Spor. linderi (Zundel) Vánky, 1999:142 (Sph. l.) - Digitaria horizontalis
  301. Spor. lophopogonis (Thirum. & Pavgi) Vánky, 1993:40 (Sor. l.) - Lophopogon tridentatus
  302. Spor. loudetiae-superbae (L. Ling) Vánky, 1997:162 (Sor. l.-s.) - Tristachya superba
  303. Spor. magnusianaum (A.A. Fisch. Waldh.) Vánky, 2007:9 (T. magnusiana) -Setaria geniculata
  304. Spor. manilense (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 1996:110 (U. m.) - Sacciolepis indica
  305. Spor. maranguense (Henn.) Vánky, 2003:193 (Sor. m.) - Hyparrhenia cymbaria
  306. Spor. melinis (Zundel) Vánky, 1997:141 (Ci. m.) - Melinis tenuinervis
  307. Spor. mesoseti (Zundel) Vánky, 2002:424 (Sph. m.) - Mesosetum loliiforme
  308. Spor. mexicanum (Vánky) Vánky & Cunnington, in Cunnington, Vánky & Shivas, 2005:98 - Andropogon gerardii
  309. Spor. microthelis (H. Sydow) Vánky, 2000:157 - (U. m.) - Erianthus asper
  310. Spor. mildbraedii (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 2003:29 (U. m.) - Cymbopogon schoenanthus
  311. Spor. mitchellii (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 1996:104 (U. m.) - Iseilema mitchellii
  312. Spor. mixtum (Massee) Vánky, 1995:214 (T. mixta) - Eriochloa annulata
  313. Spor. mnesitheae (Mundkur & Thirum.) Vánky, 2004:107 (Sph. m.) - Mnesithea laevis
  314. Spor. monakai (J.N. Mishra) Vánky, 1995:235 (Sph. m.) - Isachne dispar
  315. Spor. monocymbii (H. Sydow) Vánky, 1997:145 (Sph. m.) - Monocymbium cerasiiforme
  316. Spor. montaniensis (Ell. & Holw.) Vánky, 1985:118 (U. m.) - Eragrostis & Muhlenbergia
  317. Spor. mutabile (H. Sydow) Vánky, 2003:29 (Sph. m.) - Cymbopogon refractus
  318. Spor. myosuroidis (Hirschh.) Vánky, 2002:396 (Sor. m..) - Cenchrus myosuroides
  319. Spor. mysorense (Pavgi & Thirum.) Vánky, 1995:230 - (Sph. m.) - Capillipedium huegelii
  320. Spor. nardi (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 2003:30 (U. n.) - Cymbopogon nardus
  321. Spor. nealii (Ellis & Anderson) Vánky, 2000:182 (U. n.) - Heteropogon melanocarpus
  322. Spor. neglectum (Niessl) Vánky, 1985:119 (U. neglecta) - Setaria spp
  323. Spor. nyasalandicum (L. Ling) Vánky, 2005:226 (Sor. n.) - Panicum sp.
  324. Spor. occidentale (Seym. ex Clint.)Vánky & Snetselar, in Vánky, 1990:270 (Sph. o.) - Andropogon gerardii
  325. Spor. ophiuri (Henn.) Vánky, 1986:9 (U. o.) - Rottboellia exaltata
  326. Spor. ovarium (Griff.) Vánky, 1997:138 (Sor. o.) - Panicum caespitosum = Brachiaria reptans
  327. Spor. pamparum (Speg.) Vánky, 1987:234, (U. p.) - Setaria sp.
  328. Spor. panici (E. Mackinnon) Vánky, 2001:295 (Sor. p.) - Paspalidium aversum
  329. Spor. panici-carthaginense (Speg.) Vánky, 2003:59 (U. p.-c.s) - Panicum carthaginense
  330. Spor. paranaense (Hirschh.) Vánky, 2002:424 (Sor. p.) - Axonopus compressus
  331. Spor. parodii (Hirschh.) Vánky, 2003:59 (U. p.) - Muhlenbergia diffusa
  332. Spor. paspali (Speg.) Vánky, 2007:2 (U. paspali) - Paspalum sp.
  333. Spor. paspali-thunbergii (Henn.) Vánky, 1986:9 (U. p.-t.) - Paspalum spp
  334. Spor. penniseti-japonici (Henn.) Vánky, 1987:234 (U. p.-j.) - Pennisetum japonicum
  335. Spor. pennisetinum (S. Ahmad) Vánky, 2003:20 (Sph. pennisetina) - Pennisetum flaccidum
  336. Spor. polliniae (P. Magnus) Vánky, 1983:331, (Sor. p.) - Pollinia distachya
  337. Spor. pollinianum (Zundel) Vánky & R.G. Shivas, in Vánky, 2000:184 (Sph. p.) - Pollinia leptostachys
  338. Spor. polycarpum (H. Sydow) Vánky, 2000:168 (Sor. p.) - Eremochloa muricata
  339. Spor. polytocae (Mundk.) Vánky, 2001:286 (U. p.) - Polytoca barbata
  340. Spor. polytocae-barbatae (Mundk.) Vánky, 2001:286 (U. p.-b.) - Polytoca barbata
  341. Spor. polytriadis (Massee) Vánky, 1997:136 (U. p.) - Polytrias praemorsa
  342. Spor. provinciale (Ell. & Gall.) K.V. & Snetselar in V., 1990:271 (Sor. ellisii var. p.) - Andropogon gerardii
  343. Spor. pseudanthistiriae (H. & P. Syd. & Butl.) Vánky, 1997:145 (Sor. p.) - Pseudanthistiria hispida
  344. Spor. pseudomaranguense (Zundel) Vánky, 2005:263 (Sor. p.) - Andropogon sp.
  345. Spor. pulverulentum (Cooke & Massee) Vánky, 1985:120 (Ci. p.) - Saccharum ravennae
  346. Spor. punctatum (L. Ling) Vánky, 1994:163 (Sph. anthistiriae var. p.) - Themeda triandra
  347. Spor. reticulatum (B. Liu, Z.Y. Li & Du) Vánky, 2004:235 (Sph. r.) - Bothriochloa ischaemum
  348. Spor. rhytachnes (H. Sydow) Vánky, 2000:171 (Sph. r.) - Rhytachne triaristata
  349. Spor. sacchari (Rbh.) Vánky, 1985:120 (U. s.) - Saccharum (Erianthus) ravennae
  350. Spor. sacciolepidis (Thirum.) Vánky, 1993:41 (Sph. s.) - Sacciolepis indica
  351. Spor. sahayai (Mundkur) Vánky, 2004:237 (Sph. s.) - Dichanthium annulatum
  352. Spor. sanctae-catharinae (Zundel) Vánky, 2006:21 (U. s.-c.) - Andropogon sp.
  353. Spor. scheffleri (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 2005:232 (U. sch.) - Panicum coloratum
  354. Spor. schweinfurthianum (Thümen) Vánky, 1983:12 (U. sch.) - Imperata cylindrica
  355. Spor. sehimatis (M. S.) Vánky, 2000:188 (Sor. s.) - Sehima nervosum
  356. Spor. semisagittatum (Thirum. & Pavgi) Vánky, 2006:60 (Sor. s.) - Ischaemum semisagittatum
  357. Spor. serratum (L. Ling) Vánky, 1997:140 (Sph. s.) - Brachiaria serrata
  358. Spor. setariae (McAlpine) Vánky & R.G. Shivas, 2003:263 (Sor. s.) - Setaria glauca
  359. Spor. setariae-mombassanae (L. Ling) Vánky, 2007:11 (U. s.-m.) - Setaria mombassana
  360. Spor. sorghastri (Zundel) Vánky, 2006:30 (Sph. s.) - Sorghastrum elliottii
  361. Spor. spermoideum (Berk. & Broome) Vánky, 2003:31 (U. spermoidea) - Cymbopogon martinii
  362. Spor. spodiopogonis (M.S. Patil) Vánky, 1997:139 (Sor. s.) - Spodiopogon rhizophorus
  363. Spor. stiparum (Speg.) Vánky, 2008:163 (U. s.) - Stipa sp.
  364. Spor. stuhlmannii (Henn.) Vánky, 2004:107 (U. s.) - Andropogon sp.
  365. Spor. styppeiochloae (Dennis & M.B. Ellis) Vánky, 2004:108 (Sor. s.) - Styppeiochloa gynoglossa
  366. Spor. sulcati (M.S. Patil) Vánky, 2000:188 (Sor. s.) - Sehima sulcatum
  367. Spor. superfluum (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 2004:237 (U. s.) - Andropogon foveolatus
  368. Spor. tanganyikeanum (Zundel) Vánky, 2005:235 (Sor. t.) - Panicum repens
  369. Spor. tembuti (Henn. & Pole-Evans) Vánky, 2007:63 (Sor. tembuti) -Hyparrhenia tamba
  370. Spor. tenue (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 2004:238 (U. tenuis) - Andropogon pertusus
  371. Spor. themedae (Duke) Vánky, 1994:163 (Sph. t.) - Themeda triandra
  372. Spor. themedicola (L. Ling) Vánky, 1994:163 (Sph. t.) - Themeda gigantea
  373. Spor. trachypogonis (Zundel) Vánky, 1995:206 (Sph. t.) - Trachypogon vestitus
  374. Spor. transwaalense (Zundel) Vánky, in Vánky & Shivas, 2001:348 (Sph. transwaalensis) - Sorghum versicolor
  375. Spor. tricholaenae (Henn.) Vánky, 1988:367 (U. t.) - Tricholaena teneriffae
  376. Spor. tristachyae-hispidae (L. Ling) Vánky, 1997:162 (Sph. t.-h.) - Tristachya leucothrix
  377. Spor. tristachydis (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 1997:161 (Sor. t.) - Tristachya sp.
  378. Spor. tumefaciens (McAlp.) Vánky, 1983:328 (Sor. t.) - "Stipa" sp. = Chrysopogon sp.
  379. Spor. ugandense (Henn.) Vánky, 2005:250 (U. u.) – Digitaria abyssinica
  380. Spor. urelytri (L. Ling) Vánky, 2003:60 (Sor. u.) - Urelytrum giganteum
  381. Spor. wynaadense (Sundaram) Vánky & R.G. Shivas, 2001:346 (U. w.) – Sorghum nitidum
  382. Spor. zilligii (Zundel) Vánky, 2006:25 (Sph. z.)i - Andropogon sp.
  383. Talbotiomyces calosporus (P.H.B. Talbot) Vánky, R. Bauer & Begerow, 2007:12 (Ento. calospora) - Limeum viscosum
  384. Thecaphora alsinearum (Cif.) Vánky & Lutz, 2007:1211 (Sor. alsinearum) -Stellaria holostea
  385. Thec. amaranthi (Hirschh.) Vánky, 1994:170 (Glom. a.) - Amaranthus spp
  386. Thec. melandrii (Syd.) Vánky & Lutz, 2007:1215 (Sor. melandrii) - Silene latifolia
  387. Thec. saponariae (Rudolphi) Vánky, 1998:94 (Sor. s.) - Saponaria officinalis
  388. Thec. solani (Barrus ex Thirum. & O'Brien) Vánky, 1988:370 (Angios. s.) - Solanum tuberosum subsp. andigenum
  389. Thec. solidaginis (Ellis & Everh.) Vánky, 2008:163 (Sor. s.) - Solidago missouriensis
  390. Thec. thlaspeos (Beck.) Vánky, 2004:111 (Tilletia thlaspeos) - Thlaspi alpestre
  391. Tilletia beckerae (Henn.) Vánky, 2007:51 (U. beckerae) - Beckera sp. (= Snowdenia sp.)
  392. T. brachiariae (Pavgi & Thirum.) Vánky, 1997:140 (T. pulcherrima var. b.) - Brachiaria distachya
  393. T. sleumeri (Petrak) Vánky, 2007:52 (U. sleumeri) - Alopecurus gerardii
  394. T. patagonica (Hirschh.) Vánky, 2004:108. (T. fusca var. patagonica) - Festuca bromoides
  395. T. punensis (S.D. Patil & Gandhe) Vánky, 2001:290 (Neov. p.) - Polytoca barbata
  396. T. sphaerocarpa (H. & P. Sydow) Vánky, 2007:51 (U. sph.) - Festuca amplissima
  397. T. sumatii (S.D. Patil & Gandhe) Vánky, 1995:234 (Neov. s.) - Coix lacryma-jobi
  398. Tolyposporium neillii (G. Cunn.) Vánky & McKenzie, 2001:508 (Sor. n.) -  Isolepis nodosa
  399. Tol. isolepidis (Vánky) Vánky & M. Lutz, in Vánky, 2008:155 (Schiz. i.) - Isolepis nodosa
  400. Tol. rhynchosporae (Henn.) Vánky, 1993:29 (Sor. rh.) - Rhynchospora glauca
  401. Tol. solidum (Berk.) Vánky, 2009:320 (U. solida) (= Shivasia solida) - Schoenus apogon
  402. Tothiella thlaspeos (Beck) Vánky, 1999:39 (T. t.) (= Thecaphora thlaspeos) - Thlaspi alpestre
  403. Tranzscheliella amplexa (H. Sydow) Vánky, 2004:109 (U. a.) - Diplachne fusca
  404. Tranz. comburens (F. Ludwig) Vánky & McKenzie, 2002:155 (U. c.) - Danthonia sp.
  405. Tranz. distichlidis (McAlpine) Vánky, 2008:137 (Cintractia d.) - Distichlis distichophylla
  406. Tranz. halophila (Speg.) Vánky, 2003:2 (U. h.) - Distichlis scoparia
  407. Tranz. halophiloides (G.W. Fischer ) Vánky, 2003:2 (U. h.) - Distichlis stricta
  408. Tranz. hypodytes (Schltdl.) Vánky & McKenzie, 2002:156 (Caeoma h.) - Elymus arenarius
  409. Tranz. iranica (Syd.) Vánky, 2008:137 (Ustilago i.) - Stipa tenerrima
  410. Tranz. jacksonii (Zundel & Dunlap) Vánky, 2003:3 (U. j.) - Stipa lettermanii
  411. Tranz. macrochloae (Pat.) Vánky, 2003:3 (U. m.) - Macrochloa tenacissima
  412. Tranz. minima (Arthur) Vánky, 2003:3 (U. m.) - Oryzopsis cuspidata
  413. Tanz. serena (H. Sydow) Vánky, 2004:109 (U. serena) - Diplachne fusca
  414. Tranz. sparti (Massenot) Vánky, 2003:4 (U. s.) - Lygeum spartum
  415. Tranz. stipae-barbatae (Maire) Vánky, 2008:138 (Ustilago s.-b.) - Stipa barbata
  416. Tranz. ventanensis (Hirschh.) Vánky, 2003:4 (U. jacksonii var. ventanensis) - Stipa sp
  417. Tubisorus pachycarpus (H. Sydow) Vánky & Lutz. 2011:131 (Sor. pachycarpum) – Mnesithea rottboellioides
  418. Urocystis antarctica (Speg.) Vánky, 1998:113 (Sor. a.) - Azorella glebaria
  419. Ur. asphodeli (Massenot) Vánky, 1990:271 (Tub. a.) - Asphodelus ?ramosus
  420. Ur. behboudii (Esfandiari) Vánky, 1985:154 (Tub. b.) - Arrhenatherum kotschii
  421. Ur. bulbinellae (P.H.B. Talbot) Vánky, M. Lutz, R. Bauer & Piatek, in Vánky 2008:154 (Thec. b.) - Bulbinella nutans
  422. Ur. clintoniae (Kom.) Vánky, 1991:271 (Tub. c.) - Clintonia udensis
  423. Ur. corsica (Mayor & Terrier) Vánky, 1982:12 (Sor. corsicum) - Stipa capensis
  424. Ur. hierochloae (Murash.) Vánky, 1985:165 (Tub. h.) - Hierochloa odorata
  425. Ur. narcissi (González Fragoso) Vánky, 1993:41 (Ur. colchici f. n.) - Narcissus sp.
  426. Ur. pedicularis (Golovin) Vánky, 2007:48 (Sorosporium p.) - Pedicularis sp.
  427. Ur. primulae (Rostr.) Vánky, 1985:176 (Tub. p.) - Primula spp.
  428. Ur. simplex (Liro) Vánky, 2008:160 (Tuburcinia s.) - Anemone caroliniana
  429. Ur. ulamariae (Liro) Vánky, 1985:186 (Tub. u.) - Filipendula ulmariae
  430. Ustanciosporium eleocharidis (Thirum. & M.S. Pavgi) Vánky, 2004:109 (Sph. e.) - Fimbristylis sp.
  431. Ustanc. kuwanoanum (Togashi & Maki) Vánky, 2002:425 (Sor. k.) - Bulbostylis barbata
  432. Ustilago aeluropodis (Trotter) Vánky, 1985:11 (Sph. ae.) - Aeluropus littoralis
  433. U. constantineanui (Săvul.) Vánky, 1985:201 (Sph. c.) - Cryspis spp
  434. U. glabra (A.R. Patil, T.M. Patil & M.S. Patil) Vánky & A.R. Patil, in Vánky, 2007:49 (U. trichophora var. glabra) - Echinochloa crus-galli
  435. U. himalensis (Kakis. & Ono) Vánky & Oberw., 1994:50 (Sph. h.) - Polyg. macrophyllum (= Microb. himalense)
  436. U. jardineae (Zambett.) Vánky, 2006:39 (Ci. j.) - Phacelurus gabonensis
  437. U. microstegii (S. Ahmad) Vánky, 1994:173 (Sph. m.) - Microstegium nudum
  438. U. peruviana (Zundel) Vánky, 2003:223 (Sph. p.) - Sporobolus virginicus
  439. U. rhei (Zundel) Vánky & Oberw., 1994:72 (T. r.) - Rheum spp. (= Microb. rhei)
  440. U. spadicea (Liro) Vánky, 1985:235 (Ci. s.) - Luzula alpinopilosa
  441. U. standleyana (Zundel) Vánky, 1995:236 (Ci. s.) - Rhynchospora glauca
  442. U. tovarae (Savile) Vánky & Oberw., 1994:80 (U. anomala var. t.) - Polyg. virginianum (= Micr. t.)
  443. U. suddiana (Spooner) Vánky, 2002:426 (Sph. s.) - Suddia sagittifolia
  444. U. utahensis (Zundel) Vánky, 2003:228 (Sph. u.) - Sporobolus patens
  445. Ustilentyloma brefeldii (Krieger) Vánky, 1991:491 (E. b.) - Phalaris arundinacea, etc.
  446. Ue. fluitans (Liro) Vánky, 1970:328 (E. f.) - Glyceria spp.
  447. Ue. oreochloae (Durrieu) Vánky, 2001:319 (E. o.) - Oreochloa disticha
  448. Websdanea lyginiae (Websdane et al.) Vánky, 1997:184 (U. l.) - Lyginia barbata
  449. Yelsemia speculariae (J.A. Stev.) Vánky & Bauer, in Vánky, 2002:428 (U. s.) -Specularia perfoliata